Where an individual is listed more than once, the secondary listings are marked with an asterisk (*). For example, where a person is a professor, his or her primary listing is as a professor.

As of 1 January 2024 the membership of Senate stood at 439.

Vice-chancellor and deputy vice-chancellors | Deans/acting deans and deputy deans/acting deputy deans | Heads and acting heads of academic departments | Professors

Vice-Chancellor

*Emeritus Professor Batmanathan Dayanand Reddy
(until a substantive appointment is made)
(14 March 2023 to 31 March 2024)

Deputy vice-chancellors

*Professor Elelwani Ramugondo
(1 July 2022 to 30 June 2027)

 

*Emeritus Professor Linda Ronnie
(17 July 2023 to 30 June 2027)
(until a substantive appointment is made)

  *Professor Jeffrey Murugan
(16 January 2024 to 31 July 2024)
(until a substantive appointment is made)

Deans/acting deans and deputy deans/acting deputy deans

CHED

Dean

 

Deputy deans

 

Associate Professor Kasturi Behari-Leak
(1 April 2022 to 31 March 2027)


TBC
Sustainability and Strategic Projects


TBC
Teaching and Learning


TBC
Transformation

Commerce

Dean

 

Deputy deans

 

*Professor Suki Goodman
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2026)

Associate Professor Nkosivile Madinga
Research and Internationalisation and
Socially Engaged Scholarship

(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2028)

Associate Professor Sarah Chapman
Postgraduate Affairs
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2026)

*Professor Ulrike Rivett
Teaching and Learning
(1 January 2020 to 31 December 2025)

*Professor Ameeta Jaga
Transformation and Inclusion
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2026)

Engineering & the Built Environment

Dean

 

Deputy deans

 

*Professor Alison Emslie Lewis
(1 August 2020 to 31 July 2025)

*Associate Professor Malibongwe Manono
Undergraduate Studies
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2026)

*Professor Joachim Petersen
Postgraduate Studies
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2026)

*Professor Marianne Vanderschuren
Social Responsiveness and Transformation
(1 July 2023 to 31 December 2024)

*Professor Hans Beushausen
Research and Strategic Interventions
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2026)

Health Sciences

Dean

 

Deputy deans

 

 

 

 

Associate Professor Lionel Patrick Green-Thompson
(15 March 2020 to 14 March 2025)

Vacant
Postgraduate Education

Dr Kerrin Begg
Undergraduate Education
(1 May 2020 to 30 April 2025)

Associate Professor Tracey Naledi
Health Services
(1 May 2020 to 30 April 2024)

Humanities

Dean

 

Deputy deans

 

*Professor Shose Kessi
(1 December 2019 to 31 December 2024)

Associate Professor Leigh Schrieff-Brown
Postgraduate Studies and Funding
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2026)

Associate Professor Shannon Morreira
Undergraduate Affairs
(1 January 2023 to 31 December 2025)

*Professor Jayarani Raju
Staffing and Transformation
(1 January 2024 to 13 January 2026)

Associate Professor Bodhisattva Kar
Research and Internationalisation
(1 July 2024 to 31 December 2026)

Law

Dean
 

Deputy deans

 

*Professor Danwood Mzikenge Chirwa
(1 January 2019 to 31 December 2024)

Associate Professor Jameelah Omar
Undergraduate Studies
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2028)

*Professor Petrus Kelley Moult
Postgraduate Studies
(1 January 2023 to 31 March 2023)

Science

Dean

 

Deputy deans

 

*Professor Hussein Suleman
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2028)

*Professor Abraham Muthama Muasya
Undergraduate Matters
(1 January 2022 to 30 April 2024)

*Professor Charalampos Skokos
Postgraduate Matters and Research
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Heads and acting heads of academic departments

Academic departments are organisational units formally recognised as such by Senate and Council in terms of the Statute. Some are styled "schools" while 2 are styled "colleges", but all have the status of academic department.

As of 1 January 2024, there were 59 recognised academic departments.

Vacant

Academic Development Programme

Associate Professor Abongwe Martina Bangeni
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2026)

Accounting, College of

*Professor Ilse Lubbe
(1 July 2022 to 30 June 2025)

African Feminist Studies

*Associate Professor Fatima Seedat
(1 January 2023 to 31 December 2026)

African Studies & Linguistics

*Professor Surenden Pillay
(1 August 2023 to 30 June 2026)

Anaesthesia

*Professor Justus Ludolph Christiaan Swanvelder
(Permanent)

Anthropology

*Professor Fiona Chilwell Ross
(1 April 2024 to 31 December 2024)

Archaeology

Associate Professor Deano Stynder
(1 April 2024 to 31 December 2026)

Architecture, Planning & Geomatics

*Professor Nancy Odendaal
(1 February 2022 to 31 December 2025)

Astronomy

Associate Professor Sarah-Louise Blyth
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2026)

Biological Sciences

Associate Professor Colin Attwood
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2026)

Chemical Engineering

*Professor Adeniyi Adediran Jide Isafiade
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2028)

Chemistry

Associate Professor Moegamat Anwar Jardine
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Civil Engineering

*Professor Marcus Henricus Petrus Zuidgeest
(1 January 2023 to 31 December 2027)

Commercial Law

*Professor Michelle Louw
(1 January 2023 to 31 December 2025)

Computer Science

*Professor Michelle Kuttel
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2028)

Construction Economics and Management

*Professor Manya Mooya
(1 March 2021 to 28 February 2026)

Economics

*Professor Eftychia Mikolaidou
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2026)

Education

*Professor Azeem Badroodien
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2025)

Electrical Engineering

*Professor Mohamed Azeem Khan
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2028)

English Literary Studies

Associate Professor Hedley Twidle
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2026)

Environmental and Geographical Science

*Professor Frank Eckardt
(1 July 2021 to 30 June 2026)

Film and Media Studies

*Professor Adam Haupt
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Finance and Tax

Dr Lucian Jerome Pitt
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Fine Art, School of

Associate Professor Jean Brundrit
(1 January 2024 to 30 June 2024)

Geological Sciences

Associate Professor Phil Janney
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2025)

Graduate School of Business

Dr Catherine Duggan
(1 September 2020 to 31 August 2025)

Health and Rehabilitation Sciences

*Professor Roshan Galvaan
(1 May 2022 to 31 July 2027)

Health Sciences Education

*Professor Jacqueline Marina Van Wyk
(1 February 2022 to 31 January 2027)

Historical Studies

*Professor Adam Mendelsohn
(1 January 2023 to 31 December 2027)

Human Biology

Associate Professor Delva Shamley
(1 June 2023 to 31 May 2028)

Information Systems

*Professor Maureen Tanner
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Integrative Biomedical Sciences

Associate Professor Denver Hendricks
(1 August 2021 to 31 July 2024)

Knowledge and Information Stewardship

*Professor Jayarani Raju
(1 January 2023 to 31 December 2025)

Languages and Literature, School of

Associate Professor Markus Arnold
(1 July 2023 to 31 July 2028)

Management Studies, School of

Dr Siphiwe Dlamini
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Mathematics and Applied Mathematics

Associate Professor David Erwin
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2025)

Mechanical Engineering

*Professor Brandon Collier-Reed
(1 March 2020 to 28 February 2025)

Medicine

*Professor Ntobeko Ntusi
(Permanent)

Molecular and Cell Biology

Associate Professor Mohamed Suhail Rafudeen
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2026)

Music, South African College of

*Professor Andrew Christopher Lilley
(1 January 2023 to 31 December 2025)

Nelson Mandela School of Public Governance

*Professor Faizil Ismail
(Permanent)

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Associate Professor Mushi Matjila
(Permanent)

Oceanography

*Professor Marcello Vichi
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2024)

Paediatrics and Child Health

*Professor Rudzani Muloiwa
(Permanent)

Pathology

*Professor Komala Pillay
(1 July 2022 to 30 June 2027)

Philosophy

*Associate Professor John Ritchie
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2024)

Physics

Associate Professor Stephen Peterson
(1 January 2022 to 30 December 2026)

Political Studies

Associate Professor Zwelethu Jolobe
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Private Law

*Professor Francois Du Toit
(1 January 2023 to 31 December 2025)

Psychiatry and Mental Health

*Professor Dan Stein
(Permanent)

Psychology

Associate Professor Susan Michelle Malcolm-Smith
(29 April 2024 to 31 December 2024)

Public Health and Family Medicine School of

*Professor Susan Cleary
(1 August 2022 to 31 July 2027)

Public Law

Associate Professor Cathleen Powell
(1 January 2023 to 31 December 2025)

Radiation Medicine

Dr Sulaiman Essa Ismail Moosa
(1 January 2024 to 30 April 2026)

Department for the Study of Religions

Franklin-Kennedy Asonzeh Ukah
(1 December 2023 to 31 August 2024)

Social Development and Social Work

Associate Professor Leon Holtzhausen
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Sociology

*Professor Amrita Pande
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2024)

Statistical Sciences

Associate Professor Freedom Gumedze
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2025)

Surgery

*Professor Lydia Cairncross
(1 January 2023 to 31 December 2027)

Theatre, Dance and Performance Studies, Centre for

Dr Mbongeni Ntuthuko Mtshali
(1 January 2024 to 31 December 2024)

The Professors: Professors are listed at the end of this Senate list.

12 members elected by the academic staff

(1 July 2020 to 30 June 2024)

Associate Professor Dirk Michael Lang

Associate Professor Hlumani Humphrey Ndlovu

Associate Professor Phumla Zuleika Sinxadi

Associate Professor William Alexander Horowitz

Associate Professor Frank Matose

Dr Rachael Dangarembizi

Dr Amaal Abrahams

Dr Ayanda Gcelu

Dr Alvina Makhosazana Kubeka

Mr Timothy Charles Chabot Low

Mr Jacques Andre Rousseau

   

6 members elected by the Professional, Administrative, Support & Service (PASS) Staff

(1 July 2020 to 30 June 2024)

 

Ms Nadia Ebrahim

Ms Suzanne Key

Mr Peter Shai Makgoba

Ms Andrea Plos

Mr Bongani Given Quwe

Dr Marwaan Rylands

   

6 students appointed by the SRC

 

Kamvelihle Tabatha

Gundo Maswime

Kelebogile Lesufi

Hlamulo Khorommbi

Babokile Rakhale

Thando Lukhele

   

6 members of the Faculty Student Councils, elected by the SRC

 

Thutuka Mathebula

Litshane Mushe

Amanda Hadebe

Lelentle Thole

Sisipho Nongqengese

Zenande Mdludlu

   

2 members of Council

Elected by Council

(1 July 2020 to 30 June 2024)

Emeritus Professor Kit Vaughan

*Professor Neil Eccles

   

Members of the academic departments appointed by Senate’s Nominations Committee to be members of Senate to better reflect in the Senate the diversity of the academic staff

(1 July 2020 to 30 June 2024)

Dr Riashna Sithaldeen

Dr Zamambo Mkhize

Mr Tauriq Jenkins

Associate Professor Malcolm Miller

Dr Kharnita Mohamed

Dr Yonatan Sahle Chemere

Associate Professor Patroba Achola Odera

Associate Professor Sarah-Louise Blyth

Dr Heather Gaile Marco

Dr Clive Lloyd Oliver

Mr Asief Dhansay

Associate Professor Afton Leandre Titus

Associate Professor Deshendran Moodley

Dr Krystle Ontong

Mr Allan Davids

Dr Xolisa Guzula

Mrs Kehinde Oladayo Olutoyin Awodele

Dr Bernard Nolen Fortuin

Associate Professor Zarina Patel

Dr Liani Maasdorp

Associate Professor Chun-Sung Huang

Mr Fabian Saptouw

Dr Miengah Abrahams

Associate Professor Kutlwano Ramaboa

Dr Shamila Manie

Dr Natashia Muna

Dr Anandaroop Sen

Dr Kishor Harrichand Bugarith

Miss Ayanda Pekane

Associate Professor Zenda Loren Woodman

Dr Mzwandile Muzi Shongwe

Dr Rethabile Marriet Possa-Mogoera

Dr Carren Gail Duffy

Associate Professor Anneliese Schauerte

Mr Sa-aadat Parker

Dr Neliswa Antonia Gogela

Dr Colleen O'Ryan

Associate Professor Sylvia Ruth Bruinders

Dr Shanil Jensen Haricharan

Dr Nomonde Mbatani

Dr Moagabo Natalie Ragoasha

Dr Petula Diane Wicomb

Dr Sabelo Goodman Hadebe

Associate Professor Ryan Mark Nefdt

Ms Xichavo Alecia Ndlovu

Associate Professor Fatima Osman

Dr Qhama Zamani Cossie

Dr Mandisa Vallentia Malinga

Associate Professor Maylene Shung King

Mrs Salona Lutchman

Dr Qonita Mariam Said-Hartley

Ms Fatima Williams

Associate Professor Ruchi Chaturvedi

Mr Allan Ernest Clark

Dr Chima Kingsley Ofoegbu

Mr Timothy Charles Chabot Low

Associate Professor Dirk Michael Lang

Dr Rachael Dangarembizi

Dr Amaal Abrahams

Associate Professor Hlumani Humphrey Ndlovu

Mr Jacques Andre Rousseau

Associate Professor Phumla Zuleika Sinxadi

Dr Ayanda Gcelu

Associate Professor William Alexander Horowitz

Dr Alvina Makhosazana Kubeka

Associate Professor Frank Matose

   

Assessor Members

Chief Operating Officer
 
 

Director: Admissions Office
 

Institutional Planning Office
 

Mr Mughtar Parker
(Acting)
(1 August 2023 to 31 March 2024)

Mr Gcinumise Hadebe
(Permanent)

Mr Ashraf Conrad
(Permanent)

   

The Executive Directors of Student Affairs and the University Libraries

Executive Director: Student Affairs

Executive Director: University Libraries

Mr Pura Mgolombane

Ms Ujala Satgoor

   

Professors
Total as of 1 July 2024: 305
(With the year of professorial appointment)

Rebecca Rogers Ackermann 2018
Jane Alexander 2008
Andreas Altwegg 2023
Waheeda Amien 2023
Isabelle Jane Ansorge 2019
Kurt Andre April 2006
Arlene Hilary Archer 2023
Carolyn Susan Ardington 2016
Lillian Melinda Artz 2019
Azeem Badroodien 2018
Jeffrey Jacob Bagraim 2012
Igor Vladilenovich Barashenkov 2001
Paul Stanley Barendse 2018
Alfred Jacobus Barnard-Naudé 2012
Karen Irma Barnes 2009
Stefan Barth 2015
Adrian Bruce Charles Christopher Bassett 2011
Megan Becker 2024
Roger Benjamin Behrens 2020
Linda-Gail Bekker 2013
Tunde Bello-Ochende 2016
Hans-Dieter Beushausen 2017
Deon Bezuidenhout 2020
Haroon Ismail Bhorat 2007
Bruce Biccard 2017
Jonathan Blackburn 2008
Marc Blockman 2017
Edward Sidney Boje 2013
Floretta Avril Boonzaier 2019
Maria Emese Bordy 2023
Tanja Estella Bosch 2024
Andrew Marc Boulle 2017
Susan Ann Bourne 2008
Adrian John Brink 2019
Frank Brombacher 2000
Irwin Thomas Brown 2011
Andy Buffler 2014
Wendy Anne Burgers 2023
Justine Claire Burns 2016
Anthony Michael Butler 2012
Lydia Leone Cairncross 2021
Kelly Chibale 2007
Wallace Mankhwala Gwaza Chigona 2015
Anusuya Chinsamy-Turan 2003
Danwood Mzikenge Chirwa 2012
Horman Chitonge 2020
Steeve Chung Kim Yuen 2023
Francois Jakobus Cilliers 2018
Michael Christian Claeys 2010
Susan Cleary 2023
Brandon Ian Collier-Reed 2019
Malcolm Robert Collins 2013
Marc Irwin Combrinck 2011
Beatrice Isabel Conradie 2023
Imraan Coovadia 2016
Michael Denis Cramer 2019
Helen Suzanne Cox 2024
Sharon Gail Cox 2022
Michael Denis Cramer 2019
Mohamed Aqiel Dalvie 2017
Collet Dandara 2016
Reza Che Daniels 2023
Alan Davidson 2018
Mary-Ann Davies 2021
Neil Hamer Davies 2023
Phillip Gerhard De Jager 2024
Francois Servaas De Kock 2020
Pierre Francois De Vos 2009
Jantina de Vries 2024
Petrus de Vries 2012
David Alan Deglon 2011
Paolo Denti 2023
Andrea Deumert 2016
Keertan Unkha Jairan Dheda 2012
Kirsten Ann Mary Donald 2020
Francois Du Toit 2023
Robert Neil Dunn 2012
Peter Klaus Dunsby 2007
Silke Dyer 2014
Frank Eckardt 2024
Lawrence James Edwards 2013
Brian Stephen Eley 2016
Anton Gabriel Fagan 2006
Johannes Jacobus Fagan 2002
Jill Margaret Farrant 2005
Anthony Graham Fieggen 2008
Anthony Aaron Figaji 2012
Nico Frederik Fischer 2024
Mark Jay Fleishman 2012
Komla Agbenyo Folly 2016
Thomas Franz 2018
Pierre William Froneman 2024
James Edward Gain 2018
Roshan Galvaan 2018
Pierre Georg 2023
Victoria Elaine Gibbon 2024
Lindsey Gillson 2021
Lucy Jennifer Gilson 2008
Suki Lesley Goodman 2021
Lesley Joan Fordred Green 2019
Paul Joseph Groot 2019
Lukasz Jaroslaw Grzybowski 2019
Reto Paul Guler 2024
Ralph Hamann 2014
Janet Patricia Hapgood 2007
Joanne Caren Hardman 2024
Mark Hatherill 2017
Petrus Johannes Hattingh 2022
Adam Haupt 2018
Jeannine Mariette Heckmann 2020
Terry Albert Hedderson 2006
Michael Held 2023
Bruce Charles Hewitson 2005
Ursula Kate Hoadley 2022
Jacqueline Hoare 2021
Nicola Illing 2011
Adeniyi Adediran Jide Isafiade 2023
Faizil Abdool Karrim Ismail 2019
Muazzam Jacobs 2016
Ameeta Jaga 2023
George Janelidze 2004
Mohammed Fareed Jeebhay 2010
Eduard Gideon Jonas 2019
John Joska 2018
Denis Kalumba 2024
Harsha Kathard 2016
Shose Kessi 2023
Mohamed Azeem Khan 2018
Fatima Khan 2023
Nonhlanhla Patience Khumalo 2017
Sharon Rose Kleintjes 2018
Patricia Jane Kooyman 2015
Michelle Kuttel 2023
Michael Kyobe 2015
John Michael Lazarus 2022
Rochelle Le Roux 2011
Virna Drucille Leaner 2017
Sandrine Lecour 2017
Murray Victor Leibbrandt 2000
Michael Eliad Levin 2021
Susan Levine 2022
Alison Emslie Lewis 2007
Andrew Christopher Lilley 2021
Francesca Little 2021
Leslie London 2005
Wahbie Long 2023
Theresa Lorenzo 2016
Michelle Louw 2022
Vernon Louw 2018
Ilse Lubbe 2024
John Manuel da Zilva Luiz 2011
Aubrey Njema Mainza 2016
Arnaud George Malan 2014
Sithombo Maqungo 2023
Lornaj Jean Martin 2004
Tumishang Mmamalatsi Salome Maswime 2022
Shanaaz Mathews 2018
Elizabeth Sarah Mayne 2021
Mignon Irene McCulloch 2020
Helen McIlleron 2017
Judith Anne McKenzie 2022
Carolyn Wendy McKinney 2023
Ernesta Maria Meintjes 2015
Graeme Ayton Meintjes 2016
Peter Nicholas Meissner 2008
Adam David Mendelsohn 2024
Marc Irwin Mendelson 2015
Thomas Andreas Meyer 2015
Ines Marianne Meyer 2022
Klaus Peter Moller 2009
Jennifer Rose Moodley 2017
Elena Moore 2024
Manya Mainza Mooya 2024
Brenda Morrow 2017
Hanri Mostert 2008
Thomas Moultrie 2015
Pilate Moyo 2013
Abraham Muthama Muasya 2020
Edwin Muchapondwa 2016
Nicola Jane Mulder 2015
Rudzani Muloiwa 2022
Jeffrey Murugan 2020
Benjamin Landon Myer 2015
Kevin Jonathan Naidoo 2011
Nicoli Jean Nattrass 1999
Tjakie Naudé 2009
Pradeep Harkison Navsaria 2015
Caroline Ncube 2011
Deon Nel 2020
Mark George New 2011
Dickson Ng'ambi 2021
Andrew Nicol 2017
Eftychia Nikolaidou 2019
Mpiko Ntsekhe 2013
Ntobeko Ayanda Bubele Ntusi 2017
Francis Beng Nyamnjoh 2009
Mannus Justin O’Riain 2014
Nancy Odendaal 2022
Ikechi Gareth Okpechi 2018
Sophie Oldfield 2015
Ada Ordor 2021
Catherine Orrell 2022
Mohamed Paleker 2020
Amrita Pande 2023
Hamieda Parker 2022
Romy Elizabeth Parker 2021
Jeannette Denise Parkes 2016
Jo-Ann Passmore 2023
Alexander Ross Paterson 2013
Jayendran Pather 2020
Timothy Charles Pennell 2021
André Peshier 2010
Joachim Petersen 2016
Edgar Arthur Pieterse 2008
Komala Pillay 2020
Surendren Pillay 2023
Daniel Joseph Pisano 2022
Mzikantu Plaatjies 2023
Sharon Prince 2016
Jayarani Raju 2020
Rajkumar Ramesar 2000
Lebogang Ramma 2022
Elelwani Ramugondo 2018
Maano Freddy Ramutsindela 2015
Vimal Ranchhod 2018
Dyllon Garth Randall 2024
Chris James Charles Reason 2006
Stephen John Young Reid 2010
Ulrike Karin Rivett 2016
Stephen James Lawrence Roche 2021
Donald Alan Ross 2001
Fiona Chiswell Ross 2013
Roman Ernst Roth 2024
Hannah-Andrea Rother 2018
Pieter Gerhardus Rousseau 2015
Philippe-Joseph Salazar (Distinguished) 1986
Jan Mikael Samuelsson 2022
Rebekka Sandmeier 2016
Anton Schlechter 2016
Pamela Jane Schwikkard 2001
Christiaan Scott 2022
Thomas Jens Scriba 2019
Judith Clare Sealy 2007
Bernadette Charmaine Searle 2022
Jeremy Fraser Seekings 2003
Patrick Semple 2014
Alison Victoria September 2019
Mashiko Setshedi 2018
Lisa Florence Seymour 2020
Sa'diyya Shaikh 2023
Jeremy Richard Silver 2023
Robert William John Simmonds 2015
Edina Sinanovic 2022
Sudesh Sivarasu 2022
Sebastian Skatulla 2022
Charalampos Skokos 2024
Karen Sliwa-Hahnle 2010
Gregory Stuart Smith 2023
Mark Leonard Solms 2002
Katherine Rae Sorsdahl 2021
Catherine Wendy Nest Spearman 2019
Claire Spottiswoode 2016
Dan Joseph Stein 2005
Edward David Sturrock 2008
Hussein Suleman 2020
Justus Ludolph Christiaan Swanevelder 2012
Maureen Cynthia Tanner 2023
Kevin Thomas 2021
Colin Getty Tredoux 2008
Andrew Robert Tucker 2024
Franklin-Kennedy Asonzeh Ukah 2020
Arjan Bastiaan van As 2008
Jean-Paul Willy van Belle 2011
Eliza Jacobus van Honk 2014
Paul van Rensburg 2002
Eric Wilhelmus van Steen 2002
Cornelius Peter van Walbeek 2015
Jacqueline Marina Van Wyk 2022
Richard Nellis Van Zyl-Smit 2021
Maria Johanna Wilhelmina Antoinette Vanderschuren 2019
Marcello Vichi 2022
Martine Maria Christina Visser 2015
Harro von Blottnitz 2013
Catherine Louise Ward 2018
David Wardle 2006
Digby Francis Warner 2019
Bernhard Weiss 2011
Amanda Weltman 2020
Adam Gerard West 2022
Jennifer Frances Whittal 2021
Joachim Lubbe Wiesner 2024
Carolyn Williamson 2010
Gizelle Demarie Willows 2022
Joanne Wilmshurst 2014
Abimbola Olukemi Windapo 2021
Harald Ernst Winkler 2011
Tanja Adele Winkler 2024
Martin Werner Wittenberg 2012
Ambroise Wonkam 2016
Patrick Alan Woudt 2016
Rachel Paula Wynberg 2020
Jacqueline Louise Yeats 2022
Sandra Michele Young 2020
Heather Joy Zar 2008
Alphose Zingoni 2003
Liesl Joanna Zühlke 2020
Marcus Henricus Petrus Zuidgeest 2019

 

Information supplied by:
Office of the Registrar

Updated: 12 February 2024